?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hip-Hop 6 [entries|friends|calendar]
Where hip-hop fans can get together and talk!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Comment

New Missy Video [10 Mar 2006|10:49pm]

missyelliottfan
[ mood | calm ]

Missy Elliott's New "We Run This" Music Video is great, I totally loved it!

1* Comment

[22 Oct 2005|01:25pm]

pretty_princes
Заходите ко мне на ЖЖ!

2* Comment

[17 Oct 2005|10:56am]

pretty_princes
Привет всем! Я создала Жж. Давайте знакомиться.ОБО мне: Я Юля! Я веселая, умная, скромная, милая, добрая, и т. д. Могу быть сердитой, истеричной, и т. д. Я очень люблю есть шоколад! Так что вы можете пригласить меня куданибудь...поесть сладкого! :)) Так, немного я о себе рассказала(кому надо будет, спросит поподроьнее)а теперь вы расскажите о себе!

Жду....надеюсь....

Заходите ко мне на ЖЖ

Comment

NEW! 50 Cent For Fans [21 Oct 2005|09:20pm]
wet_candy23
[ mood | cheerful ]

NEW! 50 Cent For Fans


ONLY $19 (still have tag on)Collapse )

Comment

[22 Aug 2005|01:24pm]

shinji749
50 cent is featured in a GQ article about his upcoming movie based on his book that is based on his albums... HAha

Comment

Please Do It!! [15 Jul 2005|07:10pm]

missyelliottfan
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey Everybody, I posted two banner, and can u guys please promote this community, just copy and paste the html code of which banner u like the most to ur info page. Thanx

~Andrew

Comment

Do It!!!! [13 Jul 2005|09:59pm]

missyelliottfan
[ mood | cheerful ]


Click Click... And Join!!!

1* Comment

[13 Jul 2005|03:39pm]

lady_kels
[ mood | accomplished ]

Name:Kelsey
Age:11
Location:my house...in Michigan
Favorite Groups and Singers:ludacris, bow wow , nelly, simple plan, GC, N.W.A., linkin park, MCR, pussycat dolls, and many more

Comment

[23 Jun 2005|12:23pm]
darthavok
New _tupac_shakur_ Community.
Talk about the mysteries of his death, his movies, songs, poems, etc.

2* Comment

[30 Mar 2005|09:40pm]

_nodollarbills


Name: Derek
Age:17
Location:Toledo, OH
Favorite Groups and Singers: Pac, Biggie, Nas, D12, Eminem, Crooked I, Xzibit, Young Buck, Lloyd Banks, The Game, N.W.A., Dr. Dre, 50 Cent, Ju-Rock(Underground homies), Busta Rhymes, a ton, cant even think of any right now.





It would be wonderful if yall would check out this site. Check it, we got mixtapes, underground albums, all sorts of rap merchandise... seriously check into it. Good deals, you won't find better prices anywhere else, we ship internationaly as well. Comment and let me know what yall think, thanks for your time.

Comment

[05 Mar 2005|02:07pm]

missyelliottfan
OMG My new favorite song of all time now is Janet Jackson- All Nite (Don't Stop) Its on her Damita Jo cd. I Love that song soo much! Wow, Im a dork

Comment

[05 Mar 2005|02:06pm]

missyelliottfan
[ mood | blah ]

50 Cents Cd came out a few days ago! Pretty good stuff right there. So did J lo's I like her cd to!

1* Comment

yo [28 Feb 2005|11:37am]

jay_jay2007
[ mood | energetic ]

hey yall im new and i just joined yall hip hop community. my name is jeanette and i live in miami age 16. holla back!

Comment

[23 Jan 2005|09:40am]

silent_x_kisses
ok i am sorry, im leaving this comm. because there isnt much going on..:-/

Comment

[22 Jan 2005|02:17pm]

silent_x_kisses
[ mood | Gangsta-ish ]

Does anyone else like the Ja Rule song -New York- "Im from New York New York" God i love that song, i was surposed to get his new cd for christmas but didnt.. :-( But i will get it.. YAY

2* Comment

--------------?¿?¿?¿?¿?¿?¿?------------ [11 Jan 2005|10:45pm]

lilsammy07
HEY DOES ANYBODY KNOW HOW OLD CIARA IS?? LET ME KNOW!

Holla
*BSH*

2* Comment

[09 Jan 2005|02:04pm]

silent_x_kisses
[ mood | giggly ]

Name: Kerry
Age: 17
Location: New Hampshire
Favorite Groups and Singers: Ja Rule, Ashanti, Bascially everyone from Murder Inc. TuPac, Jay-Z, Outkast, Ludacris, Fat Joe [The Terror Squad], Destinys Child, TLC, Trina, Lil Kim, Nelly, Nas, Snoop Dogg, Chingy, Lil Jon, Missy Elliot. and that firl, she does that song 1-2 step, i cant think of her name right now, but I like her...!!!!

2* Comment

New! [22 Dec 2004|05:02pm]

xlilxmegzx
[ mood | excited ]

Name: Megan.
Age: 14.
Location: ATX.
Favorite Groups and Singers: Bow Wow, LL Cool J, Lil John, Ciara, Ashanti, Snoop, Luda, Nelly, 2 Pac, and much more..

Comment

Hey [15 Nov 2004|09:27pm]

missyelliottfan
[ mood | calm ]

Destiny's Child's CD totally came out today! So Excited! I bought it yesterday tho cuz Sam Goody had it already! And Im gonna drop it like its hot cuz Snoop Dogg's CD comes out tomorrow! OHH YEAH!

~Andrew

Comment

[13 Nov 2004|07:12pm]
whisperedxlies
[ mood | blank ]

Name:alexis                      
Age: 14
Location: moorpark,ca
Favorite Groups and Singers: nb riders, Mr. Sancho, Fat Joe, N.O.R.E., Nelly, P Diddy, Lil' Jon, Usher, Ashanti, Shyne, 50 Cent, TLC, Biggie Smalls, 2 pac, Eminem, Jadakiss, ja rule, and bow wow

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]